University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Devyn
Arredondo
UA Innocence Project Clinic
Spring
2023
Lian
Ascher
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Spring
2023
Samantha
Barrera
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Spring
2023
Samantha
Barrera
Family Law
Spring
2023
Samantha
Barrera
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2023
Jackson
Bednarczyk
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Spring
2023
Emily
E.
Brodner
Evidence
Spring
2023
Emily
E.
Brodner
Information Privacy
Spring
2023
Alex
Brookes
Water Law
Spring
2023
Mia
Burcham
Constitutional Theory Seminar
Spring
2023
Dennis
Chau
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Michaela
Coder
International Business Transactions
Spring
2023
Michaela
Coder
Constitutional Law
Spring
2023
Alec
Cohen
Bioethics & Law
Spring
2023
Alec
Cohen
Bioethics and Law
Spring
2023
Jake
Collier
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2023
Rachel
C.
Crisler
Judicial Opinion Writing
Spring
2023
Gloria
Farrisi
Trademark & Unfair Competition
Spring
2023
Gaetano
Forte
Intellectual Property Law
Spring
2023
Belen
Gonzalez
Advanced Legal Writing
Spring
2023
David
Greene
Veterans Advocacy Clinic
Spring
2023
Alex
Hale
Law Practice Management and Technology
Spring
2023
Hannah
Hays
Advanced Legal Writing
Spring
2023
Karina
Helgesen Aase
International Business Transactions
Spring
2023
Dawn
Henry
Legal Writing Seminar - Alternative Methods
Spring
2023
Cooper
Hilton
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Spring
2023
Chelsea
Hintgen
Secured Transactions Article 9
Spring
2023
Kyle
James
Business Organization
Spring
2023
Derek
Kilgore
Advanced Trial Advocacy
Spring
2023
Alex
King
Economic and Dignitary Torts
Spring
2023
Alex
King
Antitrust
Spring
2023
Alex
King
Labor Law
Spring
2023
Evan
Klouse
Water Law
Spring
2023
Evan
Klouse
Public Lands & Mining Law
Spring
2023
Taylor
Macy
Climate Adaptation
Spring
2023
Drew
Minick
Native American Natural Resources
Spring
2023
Sana
Mohammed
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Spring
2023
Haley
T.
Newsome
Immigration Law
Spring
2023
Haley
T.
Newsome
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Spring
2023
Kate
O'Donnell
Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Kate
O'Donnell
Climate Adaptation
Spring
2023
Shannon
Olandt
Patent Litigation Fundamentals
Spring
2023
Jeneva
Parks
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2023
Austin
Quick
Veterans Advocacy Clinic
Spring
2023
Austin
Quick
Corporate Governance
Spring
2023
Olivia
Rafferty
Title IX & Civil Rights
Spring
2023
Allison
M.
Rascon
Property
Spring
2023
James Zachary
Reed
Property
Spring
2023
Joshua
Roubik
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Spring
2023
Cecily
Russell
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Spring
2023

Pages