Georgia State University College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
John
Laughter
Ga. Appellate Practice and Procedure
Fall
2023
Danping
Li
Research Methods in Law
Fall
2023
Danping
Li
Lawyering Foundations I
Fall
2023
Kyle
Maitz
Design and Construction Law
Fall
2023
Kellyann
Malone
Bankruptcy
Fall
2023
Isabella
Matuk
HeLP Clinic II
Fall
2023
Anna
McPeak
Constitutional Law Seminar
Fall
2023
Shantalia
Osbourne
HeLP Clinic I
Fall
2023
Melissa
Picon
Research Methods in Law
Fall
2023
Rachel
Ramsey
Torts
Fall
2023
Rachel
Rankin
Mental Health Law
Fall
2023
Brianna
Rushing
Criminal Procedure: Investigations
Fall
2023
Lexis
Sanders
Lawyering Foundations I
Fall
2023
Lexis
Sanders
Contract Law
Fall
2023
Katelyn
Sbravati
Lawyering Foundations I
Fall
2023
Joey
Shafritz
Health Law: Quality and Access
Fall
2023
Joseph
Shafritz
Healthcare Transactional & Regulatory Practicum
Fall
2023
Joseph
Shields
Evidence Section
Fall
2023
Delaney
Simich
Research Methods in Law
Fall
2023
Abigal
Sisson
Remedies
Fall
2023
Veronica
Skelton
Intellectual Property Survey
Fall
2023
Lindsey
Smith
Alternative Visions of Criminal Justice
Fall
2023
Robin
Stein
Research Methods in Law
Fall
2023
Todd
Stephenson
White Collar Crime
Fall
2023
Amber
Stocker
Family Law
Fall
2023
Kyle
Tau
Intro to Legal Tech & Innovation
Fall
2023
Sibo
Wang
HIV/AIDS and the Law
Fall
2023
Jacob
Williams
Natural Resources Law
Fall
2023
Noah
Wilson
Patent Law
Fall
2023
Chantal
Wynter-Jackson
Alt Dispute Resolution
Fall
2023
Hidden by request
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Maret
Baker-Hayes
Property Law
Spring
2023
William
Barillas
Advanced Criminal Litigation
Spring
2023
Patrick
K.
Barry
Business Taxation
Spring
2023
Bobby
Bellen
Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Hidden by request
Spring
2023
Kathrine
Beno-Valencia
Crimmigration
Spring
2023
Kathrine
Beno-Valencia
RACE, ETHNICITY AND THE LAW
Spring
2023
Scott
Billiot
Remedies
Spring
2023
Erin
Blasberg
Different and Unusual IP
Spring
2023
Erin
Braden
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Joshua
Buffa
Class Actions
Spring
2023
Libby
Bull
Tax Clinic I
Spring
2023
Tessa
Cierny
Corporate Compliance
Spring
2023
William
Collins
Independent Research
Spring
2023
Jacqeline
Cortez Avila
Corporations
Spring
2023
Justin
Crozier
Remedies
Spring
2023
Justin
Crozier
Alternate Dispute Resolution
Spring
2023
Nicole
Cruikshank
Lawyering Foundation
Spring
2023
Sahil
Dharamrup
Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2023

Pages