Georgia State University College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Sarah Tabler
Wills, Trusts & Estates I
Fall
2000
Sarah Tabler
Tax Procedure & Tax Fraud
Fall
2000
Clarence O. Taylor
Advanced Trial Advocacy
Fall
2000
Brooke Voelzke
Commercial Paper
Fall
2000
Susanne Wherry
Consumer Protection
Fall
2000
Mauricia J. Allen
Civil Procedure
Spring
2000
E.J. Asbury
Security Interests & Liens
Spring
2000
Yvette L. Ashworth
Wills, Trusts & Estates
Spring
2000
Yvette L. Ashworth
Employee Benefits
Spring
2000
Yvette L. Ashworth
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2000
James E. Benton
Corporate Taxation
Spring
2000
Janet L. Bozeman
Water Rights
Spring
2000
Rebecca Brannan
Administrative Law
Spring
2000
Michael J. Brown
Research, Writing & Advocacy
Spring
2000
Lindsey M. Brunswick
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2000
William D. Carter, Jr.
Education Law
Spring
2000
Ophelia Chan
Immigration Law
Spring
2000
Kimberly A. Childs
Civil Procedure
Spring
2000
Kimberly E. Civins
Law & the Elderly
Spring
2000
Karen M. Couch
Criminal Law
Spring
2000
Glenda K. Cucher
Health Law: Regulation
Spring
2000
Karen L. Dayton
Basic Business Bankruptcy
Spring
2000
Karen L. Dayton
Women & the Law
Spring
2000
Alexandre S. Drescher
Research, Writing & Advocacy
Spring
2000
Sean M. Dunn
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2000
Sephanie A. Everett
Research, Writing & Advocacy
Spring
2000
Robert R. Giannini
Growth Management Law
Spring
2000
Susan R. Goldfarb
Business Planning
Spring
2000
Edwin N. Gorsuch
Seminar in Int'l Civil Litigation
Spring
2000
Marc W. Grawert
Mass Communications Law
Spring
2000
William E. Grob
Adv. Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2000
Sam S. Han
Federal Courts
Spring
2000
Judy D. Holdaway
Legislation
Spring
2000
Natasha T. Horne
Constitutional Law II: Individual Liberties
Spring
2000
Natasha T. Horne
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2000
Thomas O. Humphries, Jr.
Comparative Law
Spring
2000
Ryan L. Isenberg
Civil Procedure
Spring
2000
Gregory T. Jones
Torts
Spring
2000
Gregory T. Jones
Computers & the Law Seminar
Spring
2000
Jennifer M. Kerby
Research, Writing & Advocacy
Spring
2000
Matthew D. Lane, Jr.
Criminal Law
Spring
2000
Matthew D. Lane, Jr.
Property
Spring
2000
Matthew D. Lane, Jr.
Contracts
Spring
2000
Matthew D. Lane, Jr.
Torts
Spring
2000
Bonnie M. Lassiter
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2000
Sarah L. Lynch
Research, Writing & Advocacy
Spring
2000
Marina E. Markarian
Public International Law
Spring
2000
Joshua D. Marks
Research, Writing & Advocacy
Spring
2000
Eric L. Mason
Contracts
Spring
2000
Eric L. Mason
Research, Writing & Advocacy
Spring
2000

Pages