University of LaVerne College of Law and Public Service Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Lina McMeans-Muloway
Community Property
Spring
2002
Brandi Moore
Business Organizations
Spring
2002
Brandi Moore
Sales
Spring
2002
Brandi Moore
Remedies
Spring
2002
Michael Neaderbaomer
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2002
Michael Neaderbaomer
Immigration Law
Spring
2002
Nick Nita
Remedies
Spring
2002
Diana Ratcliff
Community Property
Spring
2002
Diana Ratcliff
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2002
Diana Ratcliff
Remedies II
Spring
2002
Zshonette Reed
2002 Traynor Moot Court Team
Spring
2002
Zshonette Reed
2002 Traynor Moot Court Competition Team
Spring
2002
Rebecca Roupe
Property
Spring
2002
Nicholas Salick
Criminal Law
Spring
2002
Jeffry Sorenson
Family Law
Spring
2002
Julias Stewart
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2002
Charles Swain
Insurance Law
Spring
2002
Kira Vincze
2002 Traynor Moot Court Team
Spring
2002
Kira Vincze
2002 Traynor Moot Court Competition Team
Spring
2002
Margerie Youdath
Property
Spring
2002
Kimberly Burke
Torts
Summer
2002
Kathy Garcia
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2002
Judith Jones
Moot Court Honors Program
Summer
2002
Raymond Ramirez
Local Government Law
Summer
2002
Raymond Ramirez
Federal Courts
Summer
2002
Jason Seward
Copyright Law
Summer
2002
Roksana Bahram
Lawyering Skills Practicum
Fall
2001
Eleonora Bainer
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2001
Teresa Breman
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2001
Teresa Breman
Law Review Editor-in-Chief (2001-2002)
Fall
2001
Deana Champagne
Multimedia Law
Fall
2001
Ada Cordero-Sacks
Torts I
Fall
2001
Mark Corti
Community Property
Fall
2001
Susan Crosier
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2001
Susan Crosier
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2001
Susan Crosier
Real Property I
Fall
2001
Susan Crosier
Business Organizations I
Fall
2001
Christy Donorovich
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2001
Christy Donorovich
2001 National Criminal Procedure Moot Court Team
Fall
2001
Diana Duzdabanyan
Remedies I
Fall
2001
Jason Fetchik
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2001
Liliana Gallelli
2001 National Entertainment Law Moot Court Team
Fall
2001
Laura Gonzalez
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research
Fall
2001
Edward Halsell
Family Law
Fall
2001
Dale Hoy
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2001
Julieta Kendall
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research
Fall
2001
Rayna Kim
Bankruptcy
Fall
2001
Eun Kwon
Uniform Commercial Code-Survey
Fall
2001
Leah Larkin
Criminal Law
Fall
2001
Leah Larkin
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2001

Pages