University of San Francisco School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Alison H. Mijares
Civil Procedure, Sec.1
Spring
2000
Brian K. Myers
International Economic Relations: Law & Policy
Spring
2000
Shannon B. Nakabayashi
Constitutional Law, Sec. 1
Spring
2000
Mia Cara Perachiotti-Germack
Carriage of Goods by Sea
Spring
2000
Donna M. Provenzano
Juvenile Law
Spring
2000
Kathy L. Quon
Venture Capital Law
Spring
2000
Kathy L. Quon
Telecommunications
Spring
2000
Melissa A. Recktenwald
Property, Sec.1
Spring
2000
Jamie N. Saunders
Labor Law
Spring
2000
J. Daniel Schrauth
Federal Estate & Gift Tax
Spring
2000
Tania Schriwer
International Business Dispute Resolution
Spring
2000
Marie C. Seibel
Legal Research, Writing & Analysis, Sec.8
Spring
2000
Marie C. Seibel
Contracts, Sec.2
Spring
2000
Gregory Shirin
Venture Capital Law
Spring
2000
Kevin Sin
Information Technology
Spring
2000
Justin K. Sonnicksen
Constitutional Law, Sec.2
Spring
2000
Christopher A. Stecher
Employment Law Litigation
Spring
2000
Christopher A. Stecher
Evidence
Spring
2000
Magdalena H. Strojwas
Civil Procedure, Sec.2
Spring
2000
Magdalena H. Strojwas
Torts, Sec.2
Spring
2000
Shannon E. Thorne
Corporations, Sec.2
Spring
2000
Julia H. Veit
Legal Ethics, Sec.3
Spring
2000
Thomas G. Velladao
Family Law
Spring
2000
Laura E. Wing
Picturing Justice
Spring
2000
Robert T. Wu
Legal Research, Writing & Analysis, Sec.1
Spring
2000
Kerry A. Hopkins
Legal Ethics & Law Practice
Summer
2000
Michael J. Melone
Wills and Trusts
Summer
2000
Dawn Balzarano
Civil Procedure I, Sec. 2
Fall
1999
Nancy G. Berner
Contracts I, Sec. 3
Fall
1999
Nancy G. Berner
Leg. Res., Wr. & An., Sec. 9
Fall
1999
Nancy G. Berner
Torts I, Sec. 3
Fall
1999
Lisa N. Bleed
Leg. Res., Wr. & An., Sec. 5
Fall
1999
Amy L. Boyd
Antitrust
Fall
1999
Janel M. Brynda
Bankruptcy
Fall
1999
Dona Ka Yan Cheung
Leg. Res., Wr. & An., Sec. 4
Fall
1999
Cecilia Chui
Leg. Res., Wr. & An., Sec. 7
Fall
1999
Jaimee L. Davis
Leg. Res., Wr. & An., Sec. 2
Fall
1999
Pauline Deixler
Civil Procedure I, Sec. 3
Fall
1999
Edward J. Donnelly
Criminal Law, Sec. 1
Fall
1999
Nicholas D. Doukas
Leg. Res., Wr. & An., Sec. 6
Fall
1999
Bernard J. Finnegan
Contracts I, Sec.1
Fall
1999
Bernard J. Finnegan
Contracts I, Sec.1
Fall
1999
Elizabeth A. Fouts
Commercial Law - Sales
Fall
1999
Ethan K. Friedman
Insurance Law
Fall
1999
Elizabeth R. Gosse
Constitutional Law I, Sec.3
Fall
1999
Raphael A. Gutierrez
Cyberspace Law
Fall
1999
Raphael A. Gutierrez
Constitutional Law I, Sec. 2
Fall
1999
Raphael A. Gutierrez
Property I, Sec. 2
Fall
1999
Kerry A. Hopkins
Criminal Law, Sec. 3
Fall
1999
Kerry A. Hopkins
Constitutional Law I, Sec.3
Fall
1999

Pages