Touro University – Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Nakiyyah
M.
Adams
Family Law
Spring
2022
Sarah
Appel
Legal Process II- Best Brief
Spring
2022
Sarah
Appel
Torts II
Spring
2022
Sarah
Appel
Property I
Spring
2022
Allison
D.
Baal
Legal Process II
Spring
2022
Michael
A.
Balzan
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2022
Michael
A.
Balzan
Evidence
Spring
2022
Justine
Nicole
Barbieri
American legal studies practicum
Spring
2022
Amber
N.
Barbone
Legal Process II- Best Oral Argument
Spring
2022
Daniel
Berkowitz
Trust & Estates
Spring
2022
Samuel
L.
Bifulco
Intellectual Property
Spring
2022
Caleb
J.
Brown
Contracts II
Spring
2022
Jaclyn
M.
Chin
Legal Process II
Spring
2022
Jaclyn
M.
Chin
Legal Process II
Spring
2022
Samuel
J.
Creech
Legal Process II-Best Oral Argument
Spring
2022
Mattie
Curry
Legal Process II-Best Brief
Spring
2022
Felicia
S.
Gaon
Advanced In House Clinic
Spring
2022
James
M.
Garafalo
Veterans/Servicemembers Clinic
Spring
2022
Yitzchak
Groyer
Civ Dispute Res & Procedure II
Spring
2022
Christopher
Guercio
Property II (FP)
Spring
2022
Mohammed
R.
Haque
Civ Dispute Res & Procedure II
Spring
2022
Brittany
Harms
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2022
Elizabeth
J.
Hildebrandt
Trust & Estates
Spring
2022
Yelena
Iskhakova
Property I
Spring
2022
Maryana
Ivanishchak
Legal Process II-Best Oral Arguments
Spring
2022
Emily
G.
Jay
Civ Dispute Res & Procedure II
Spring
2022
Keren
Kendil
Contracts II
Spring
2022
Maria
Lambros
Legal Proces II-Best Oral Argument
Spring
2022
Michael
N.
Lazard
Legal Process II- Best Brief
Spring
2022
Christina
Leroy
Family Law
Spring
2022
Karina
Litvin
Business Organizations I (FP)
Spring
2022
Mark
Loevinger
Mediation Clinic
Spring
2022
Stephanie
Montesdeoca
Legal Process II-Best Oral Arguments
Spring
2022
Rebecca
Nasibi
Legal Process II- Best Oral Argument
Spring
2022
Mellisa
J.
Nup
American legal studies practicum
Spring
2022
Kevin
M.
O'Connor
Contracts II
Spring
2022
Rebecca
J.
Paredes
American legal studies practicum
Spring
2022
Karen
Petoske
Children & The Law(FP)(OL)
Spring
2022
Paul
Pezza
Legal Process II- Best Brief
Spring
2022
Conner
J.
Purcell
Honors T&E W/Module
Spring
2022
Anjali
S.
Puri
Civ Dispute Res & Procedure II
Spring
2022
Sarah
Rizzo
Legal Process II
Spring
2022
Christian
A.
Robledo
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2022
Christian
A.
Robledo
Honors T&E W/Module
Spring
2022
Viviana
C.
Ruiz
Trust & Estates
Spring
2022
Madison
F.
Scarfaro
Property I
Spring
2022
David
Schwitzer
Legal Process II
Spring
2022
Mikaela
B.
Shapiro
American legal studies practicum
Spring
2022
Sara
R.
Smith
Torts II
Spring
2022
Christopher
C.
Spinosa
Torts II
Spring
2022

Pages