Capital University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Aaron
Auerbach
Immigration and Naturalization
Fall
2023
Sarah
Bertschy
Remedies
Fall
2023
Sarris
Birch
Law, Film and Culture
Fall
2023
Molly
Carrier
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Molly
Carrier
Torts I
Fall
2023
Molly
Carrier
Legal Analysis Research & Writing
Fall
2023
Annabelle
Comunale
Criminal Adjudication
Fall
2023
Chance
Conaway
Local Government Law
Fall
2023
Chance
Conaway
Interviewing and Counseling
Fall
2023
Samantha
DeMint
General Litigation Clinic
Fall
2023
Carli
Derda
Legal Analysis Research & Writing
Fall
2023
Andrew
DeWeese
Negotiation
Fall
2023
Andrew
DeWeese
Business Assocations
Fall
2023
Lucca
Dimichele
Interviewing and Counseling
Fall
2023
Benjamin
Eberly
Property I
Fall
2023
Marshall
Evans
Legal Drafting: Judicial Opinion
Fall
2023
Marshall
Evans
Sexual Minorities and the Law
Fall
2023
Marshall
Evans
Trial Advocacy Practicum
Fall
2023
Katherine
Everetts
Secured Transactions
Fall
2023
Katie
Everetts
Criminal Adjudication
Fall
2023
Brian
Fike
Legal Drafting: Family Law
Fall
2023
Erin
Froehlich
Secured Transactions
Fall
2023
Payton
Genis
Intellectual Property
Fall
2023
Abigail
Gilkey
Workers and Unemployment Compensation
Fall
2023
Kevin
Griffin
Corporate Governance
Fall
2023
Harrison
Heath
Civil Procedure: Jurisdiction
Fall
2023
Veronica
Hodges
Forensic Evidence
Fall
2023
Emily
Kamensky
Interviewing and Counseling
Fall
2023
Emily
Kamensky
Evidence
Fall
2023
Michael
Krause
Torts I
Fall
2023
MacKenzie
Leadston
Legal Drafting: Criminal
Fall
2023
Tessa
Lokie
Appellate Advocacy Practicum
Fall
2023
Parker
Luse
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Mason
Mackovjak
Trial Advocacy Practicum
Fall
2023
Nathaniel
Noble
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Nathaniel
Noble
Legal Analysis Research & Writing
Fall
2023
Nathaniel
Noble
Torts I
Fall
2023
Taylor
Nolan
Criminal Responsibility
Fall
2023
Isaac
Paine
Remedies
Fall
2023
Paul
Peters
Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Adam
Pohlabel
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2023
Adam
Pohlabel
Civil Procedure: Jurisdiction
Fall
2023
Megan
Porter
Law & Social Science
Fall
2023
Jacob
Re
Interviewing and Counseling
Fall
2023
Miranda
Rife
Legal Drafting: Civil
Fall
2023
Justin
Rink
Property I
Fall
2023
MacLaren
Roemer
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2023
Amanda
Rogers
Depositions
Fall
2023
Tyler
Schroeder
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2023
Tyler
Schroeder
Interviewing and Counseling
Fall
2023

Pages