Chapman University Fowler School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Jaclyn Kung
Adv. Sem: New Media Entertainment Industry
Spring
2008
Matthew Dino
Adv. Sem: New Media Entertainment Industry
Spring
2008
Bhavagna Bhattiprolo
Adv. Sem: New Media Entertainment Industry
Spring
2008
Daniel Josephson
Adv. Sem: Patents & Trade Secrets
Spring
2005
William Mitchell
Adv. Sem: Professional Responsibility
Summer
2007
Scott Steiner
Adv. Sem: Professional Responsibility
Summer
2007
Melinda Aiello
Adv. Sem: Professional Responsibility
Summer
2007
Stella Kim
Adv. Sem: Refugee Law
Spring
2007
Melissa Bohl
Adv. Sem: Refugee Law
Spring
2012
Nicole Wilson
Adv. Sem: Refugee Law
Spring
2012
Leslie Ivie
Adv. Sem: Sex, Gender, Identity & Law
Fall
2007
Heather Armstrong
Adv. Semiar: Capital Punishment
Fall
2002
Jessica Lomakin
Adv. Seminar Land Use Dispute
Fall
2013
Avie Kapoor
Adv. Seminar Land Use Dispute Practice
Fall
2014
Angelique Batsel
Adv. Seminar: Access to Civil Justice
Spring
2008
David Plutko
Adv. Seminar: Access to Civil Justice
Spring
2008
Jon Dwyer
Adv. Seminar: Civil Procedure
Spring
2003
Rachel Pickens
Adv. Seminar: Civil Procedure
Spring
2005
Lora Ajello
Adv. Seminar: Civil Procedure
Fall
2007
Erin Riley
Adv. Seminar: Civil Procedure
Spring
2006
Marty Ryan
Adv. Seminar: Constitutional Law
Fall
2002
Michael Murray
Adv. Seminar: Construction Law
Fall
2008
Luke Rollins
Adv. Seminar: Construction Law
Fall
2008
Stephen R. Patterson
Adv. Seminar: Construction Law
Fall
2010
Ryan Poteet
Adv. Seminar: Copyright
Fall
2011
Claudine Ruiz
Adv. Seminar: Criminal Law and Procedure
Fall
2009
Lydia Tse
Adv. Seminar: Holocaust
Fall
2008
Kathleen Hagin
Adv. Seminar: Holocaust, Genocide and the Law
Spring
2005
Maxine Mak
Adv. Seminar: Holocaust, Genocide and the Law
Spring
2005
Debra Peterson
Adv. Seminar: International Intellectual Property
Spring
2003
Deanna Allen
Adv. Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2002
John Lin
Adv. Seminar: Patents & Trade Secrets
Spring
2008
Joseph Chern
Adv. Seminar: Patents & Trade Secrets
Spring
2009
Kainoa K. Asuega
Adv. Seminar: Patents & Trade Secrets
Spring
2011
Hidden by request
Adv. Seminar: Patents & Trade Secrets
Spring
2011
Kirk Pastorian
Adv. Seminar: Patents & Trade Secrets
Spring
2003
Hidden by request
Adv. Seminar: Patents/Trade Secrets
Spring
2005
Jason Justice
Adv. Seminar: Patents/Trade Secrets
Spring
2007
Hadeer Soliman
Adv. Seminar: Refugee Law
Spring
2014
David Booth
Adv. Seminar: Tort Theory in Private Law
Spring
2008
Colin Nimsz
Adv. Seminar: Working with Filmmakers
Fall
2008
Jessica Tincopa
Adv. Seminar: Working with Filmmakers
Fall
2008
Darrell White
Adv. Seminar: Working with Filmmakers
Fall
2008
Jamie Phelps
Adv. Top. Corporate Governance
Fall
2007
Christopher Hudson
Adv. Top. in Intellectual Property & the Music Bus
Summer
2009
Ari Adourian
Adv. Top: ADR Credible Advocacy
Summer
2008
Alicia Jessop
Adv. Top: Arbitration Law ADR
Fall
2008
Ryan Dwight
Adv. Top: California Civi Procedure
Spring
2007
Ryan McIntire
Adv. Top: Civil Procedure
Fall
2008
Carrie Law
Adv. Top: Constitutional Law Argument
Fall
2007

Pages