Chapman University Fowler School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Mark W. Klein
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2016
Jennifer Shively
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2011
Abdulelah Alrasheed
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2014
Madeline Liebreich
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2014
Kane Leonard
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2015
Katlin Twigger
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2015
Mark D. Schopper
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust Law
Spring
2001
Lindsey Yellich
Advanced Seminar: Human Rights
Spring
2002
Steven Ruden
Advanced Seminar: Intellectual Property Trademarks
Fall
2004
Elya J. Zarra
Advanced Seminar: International Law
Spring
2011
Deena Farah
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2005
Leann Jandron
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2005
Ammar Mandhai
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2003
Kara Germane
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2006
Lisa Cohrs
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2006
Bradley Schoenleben
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2006
Aaron Kakan
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2006
Joan Messrah
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2006
Graydon Sommer
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2006
Michael Larkin
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2006
Patrick Lee
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2004
Frank Capwell
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2003
Kevin Liebeck
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence & Legal Proces
Fall
2001
Matthew Reichman
Advanced Seminar: Jurisprudence & Legal Proces
Fall
2001
Elya Zarra
Advanced Seminar: Law and Literature
Fall
2009
Richard Faulkner
Advanced Seminar: Legal Process
Fall
2003
Nicole Fyan
Advanced Seminar: Legal Process
Fall
2004
Darcy James
Advanced Seminar: Legal Process
Fall
2004
Jessica Raczka
Advanced Seminar: Legal Process
Fall
2003
Joshua Flynn-Brown
Advanced Seminar: Lincoln's Constitutionalism
Spring
2011
Adam Pollock
Advanced Seminar: Lincoln's Constitutionalism
Spring
2011
Tiffany Grant
Advanced Seminar: Natural Resources
Fall
2004
Malka Barkhordari
Advanced Seminar: Patents & Trade Secrets
Spring
2013
Gordon K. Hill
Advanced Seminar: Patents and Trade Secrets
Spring
2001
Joelle Moore
Advanced Seminar: Sex, Gender and the Law
Fall
2004
Chennin Rose
Advanced Seminar: Sex, Gender and the Law
Fall
2004
Rory Stewart
Advanced Seminar: Trademarks & Unfair Competit
Fall
2003
David C. Kao
Advanced Seminar: U.S. Copyright Law
Spring
2017
Dustin Hankins
Advanced Taxation of Business Organizations
Spring
2003
Shaheen A. Etemadi
Advanced Topic: Art Law
Fall
2016
Paula Andrea Trucios
Advanced Topic: Art Law
Spring
2019
Madison Ally King
Advanced Topic: Art Law
Fall
2021
Heidi K. Stryker
Advanced Topic: Art Law
Fall
2015
Colton F. Parks
Advanced Topic: Art Law
Fall
2017
Griffin R. Schindler
Advanced Topic: Art Law
Fall
2016
Alana Cho
Advanced Topic: CA Civil Procedure
Spring
2006
William J. Migler
Advanced Topic: Constitutional Law
Spring
2017
Nicole Elizabeth Lucas
Advanced Topic: Constitutional Law
Spring
2017
Clare Mary Wernet
Advanced Topic: Food Law
Spring
2018
Hannah Passano
Advanced Topic: Food Law
Spring
2015

Pages