Chapman University Fowler School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort ascending Semester View Award
Scott Thomas
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2010
Nicole K. Wilbur
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2018
Hoon Chang
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2011
Ranna Jahanshahi
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2011
Elise Rachel Levy
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2016
Jessica R. Bridgeman
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2017
Sarah Johnson
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2015
Anela Isayeva
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2015
Katharine Haldorsen
Advanced Criminal Procedure/Adjudicative Process
Spring
2013
Brian Perk
Advanced Criminal Procedure Capstone Program
Spring
2021
Tori Burk
Advanced Criminal Procedure Capstone Program
Spring
2019
Stephanie E. Gorman
Advanced Criminal Procedure Capstone Program
Spring
2022
Jennifer Yehin Kim
Advanced Criminal Procedure Capstone Program
Spring
2022
Maddison S. Boyer
Advanced Criminal Procedure Capstone Program
Spring
2020
Matthew Strickroth
Advanced Criminal Procedure
Fall
2006
Michael Travis
Advanced Criminal Procedure
Fall
2005
Marianne Zeigler
Advanced Crim Pro/Adj Process
Spring
2012
Ilan Janfaza
Advanced Crim Pro/Adj Process
Spring
2012
Melissa Newman
Advanced Crim Pro/Adj Process
Spring
2012
Amy Schroder
Advanced Crim Pro/Adj Process
Spring
2012
Nicole Bucur
Advanced Crim Pro/Adj Process
Spring
2012
Kelly Manley
Advanced Crim Pro/Adj Process
Spring
2012
Ashley Daniel
Advanced Corporations Seminar
Spring
2009
Gordon K. Hill
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2001
Graham B. Forrester
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2001
Evgeny Swarovski
Advanced Bankruptcy
Spring
2004
Michael Fairchild
Advanced Bankruptcy
Spring
2002
Eric Hafner
Advanced AMVETS Law Clinic
Fall
2011
James Lake
Advanced AMVETS Clinic
Fall
2009
Brian T. Wong
Advance Mediation Clinic
Fall
2019
Gabrielle Concon Dominguez
Advance Mediation Clinic
Spring
2018
Daniel J. Kim
Advance Mediation Clinic
Spring
2018
Danielle A. Smith
Advance Mediation Clinic
Spring
2016
Arthur Arutyunyants
Advance Mediation Clinic
Fall
2014
Lisa Poladian
Advance Mediation Clinic
Fall
2014
Daniel J. Kim
Advance Mediation Clinic
Fall
2017
Brashawna L. Funderburg
Adv. Topics: Working with Film Makers
Fall
2010
Osage Soto
Adv. Topics: Working with Film Makers
Fall
2011
Zachary Kramer
Adv. Topics: Preliminary Hearings
Fall
2013
Brittany Shirley
Adv. Topics: Preliminary Hearings
Fall
2012
Sarah Barron
Adv. Topics: Preliminary Hearings
Fall
2012
Kelly Manley
Adv. Topics: Preliminary Hearings
Fall
2011
James Bechler
Adv. Topics in Advocay: Prep/Trial of a Civil Case
Fall
2001
Shaan Ansari
Adv. Topics in Advocacy: Prep/Trial of Civil Case
Spring
2002
Jeffrey Astarabadi
Adv. Topic: Trial of a Civil Case
Fall
2002
Chris Bonkowski
Adv. Topic: Trial of a Civil Case
Fall
2002
Christine Ludwiczak
Adv. Topic: Seminar in Civil Procedure
Spring
2008
Karen Salas
Adv. Topic: Seminar in Civil Procedure
Spring
2008
Christian McGuigan
Adv. Topic: Financial Institutions, Law, & Policy
Spring
2010
Valerie Schratz
Adv. Topic: Financial Institutions, Law, & Policy
Spring
2010

Pages