University of Connecticut Law School Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Paul
Durstin
Alderete
Civil Procedure
Fall
2022
Paul
Durstin
Alderete
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2022
Portia
Marie
Baudisch
Environmental Law
Fall
2022
Portia
Marie
Baudisch
Law and Literature of Crime
Fall
2022
Hannah
Jasmin
Bauer
International Environmental Law
Fall
2022
Emma
H.
Beman
Right to Privacy
Fall
2022
Alison
L.
Bennett
International Environmental Law
Fall
2022
Robert
Louis
Bertekap III
Clinic: Intellectual Property
Fall
2022
Robert
Louis
Bertekap III
Patent Law
Fall
2022
Nicolas
Raymond
Berube
Insurance Litigation, Current Issues and Trends
Fall
2022
Thomas
L.
Bransfield
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2022
Riley
M.
Breakell
Legislative Process
Fall
2022
Sinead
Patricia
Brennan-Gatica
Criminal Law
Fall
2022
Sophia
M.
Buchanan
Connecticut Administrative Law
Fall
2022
Spencer
John
Buckley
Evidence
Fall
2022
Madeline
G.
Burnell
Admiralty Law: Boats and the Federal Courts
Fall
2022
Adam
Christopher
Burns
Clinic: Intellectual Property and Entrepreneurship, Advanced Fieldwork
Fall
2022
Jonathan
Tyler
Clark
Patent Law
Fall
2022
Alejandro
I.
Cuenca Egas
Advanced Writing, Research and Analysis
Fall
2022
Sophia
Dibbini
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2022
Chloe
R.
Dysart
Legal Spanish I
Fall
2022
Danielle
A.
Erickson
Housing Discrimination
Fall
2022
Danielle
A.
Erickson
Media and the Law
Fall
2022
William
Sean
Fallon
Contracts
Fall
2022
William
Sean
Fallon
Torts
Fall
2022
Briana
S.
Fernald
Law and Forensic Science
Fall
2022
Briana
S.
Fernald
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2022
Brooke
Alison
Foley
Principles of Insurance
Fall
2022
EmmaKate
Foley
Civil Procedure
Fall
2022
EmmaKate
Foley
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2022
Laurane
Fumex
Law and Literature of Crime
Fall
2022
Morgan
Goldstein
Clinic: Intellectual Property
Fall
2022
Hannah
Govan
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2022
Stephanie
Collyer
Greer
Business Organizations
Fall
2022
Marissa
Elizabeth
Guilmain
Compliance: The Legal Perspective
Fall
2022
Jeffrey
Conor
Harrigan
Connecticut Administrative Law
Fall
2022
Jeffrey
Conor
Harrigan
Legal Profession
Fall
2022
Zoe
E.
Heard
Housing Discrimination
Fall
2022
Jeffrey
Michael
Higgins
Law and the Mental Health System
Fall
2022
Brittany
Monique Faith
Jones
Street Law in the High Schools
Fall
2022
Benjamin
M.
Kline
Property I
Fall
2022
Kira
Kock
Diversity and Inclusion in the Legal Profession
Fall
2022
Emily
Patricia
Leen
Special Education Law
Fall
2022
Liana
Henderson-Semel
Linaldi
Copyright
Fall
2022
Hannah
Grace
Livezey
Access to Justice
Fall
2022
Kaitlyn
Lombardi
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2022
Anthony
Edward
Lozier
Copyright
Fall
2022
Julie
Anne
Ludwig
Federal and State Unfair and Deceptive Trade Practice Laws
Fall
2022
Stefanie
Aileen
McArdle
International Law
Fall
2022
Megan
C.
Medlicott
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2022

Pages