Hofstra University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Nicole
Adler
Estate Administration (A)
Spring
2022
Andrea
Akinbola
Intellectual Property Colloquium (A)
Spring
2022
Shlomo
Amar
Lawyers as Leaders (A)
Spring
2022
Kavita
Balchand
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (C2)
Spring
2022
Lindsey
Barrett-Coimbra
Constitutional Law I (B)
Spring
2022
Alexa
Cibellis
Constitutional Law I (C)
Spring
2022
Nicole
Cipriano
Family Law (DL)
Spring
2022
Chava
Cohen
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (C2)
Spring
2022
Matthew
Crawford
Federal Tax Procedure (E)
Spring
2022
Deandra
Denton
Securities Regulation (A)
Spring
2022
Julia
Feron
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (C1)
Spring
2022
Steven
Ficurilli
International Law (A)
Spring
2022
Julia
Fletcher
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (B1)
Spring
2022
Giuseppina
Girardi
Family Law (A)
Spring
2022
Zachary
Goldman
Constitutional Law I (B)
Spring
2022
Peter
Henninger
Criminal Procedure I (A)
Spring
2022
Evan
Itzkowitz
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (A1)
Spring
2022
Victoria
Mascia
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (D)
Spring
2022
Iqra
Naqvi
Wills, Trusts and Estates (A)
Spring
2022
Elisabeth
Palmieri
Securities Regulation (A1)
Spring
2022
Emanuele
Putrino
Constitutional Law I (B)
Spring
2022
Kyla
Reitzel
Contracts (C)
Spring
2022
Anthony
Russo
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (A2)
Spring
2022
Robert
Saylor
Constitutional Law I (A)
Spring
2022
Paul
Sessa
Constitutional Law I (C)
Spring
2022
Paul
Sessa
Property (C)
Spring
2022
Brittany
Sider
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (B2)
Spring
2022
Alexa
Torrens
Legal Analysis Writing & Research II (A2)
Spring
2022
Alexa
Torrens
Property (A)
Spring
2022
Nicholas
Tramposch
Property (B)
Spring
2022
Alexander
Wiener
Contracts (A)
Spring
2022
Jake
Early
Copyright (DL)
Summer
2022
Michael
Lichtman
Administrative Law (DL)
Summer
2022
James
Stavola
Import Export Law (DL)
Summer
2022
Lindsey Barrett-Coimbra
Legal Analysis Writing and Research I (B2)
Fall
2021
Nicholas Bekker
Criminal Law (B)
Fall
2021
Alexa Cibellis
Criminal Law (C)
Fall
2021
Nicole Cipriano
Criminal Procedure II (A)
Fall
2021
Chava Cohen
Legal Analysis Writing and Research I (C2)
Fall
2021
Andrew DeRose
Criminal Law (B)
Fall
2021
John Federico
Torts (C2)
Fall
2021
Evan Itzkowitz
Criminal Law (A1)
Fall
2021
Ally Kaden
Legal Analysis Writing and Research I (B1)
Fall
2021
Dennis Lind
Legal Analysis Writing and Research I (A1)
Fall
2021
John Margolies
Applied Evidence (A)
Fall
2021
Victoria Mascia
Legal Analysis Writing and Research I (D)
Fall
2021
Katherine McEnroe
Evidence (B)
Fall
2021
Michael Procops
Evidence (A)
Fall
2021
Michael Procops
Constitutional Law II (A)
Fall
2021
Kyla Reitzel
Civil Procedure (C)
Fall
2021

Pages