Atlanta's John Marshall Law School Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Paige
K.
Abell
Legal Writing, Research & Analysis I
Fall
2023
Nikou
Ahmad-Khosravi
Transactional Drafting
Fall
2023
Taylor
Blumenthal
Mastering Legal Principles
Fall
2023
Wendy
D.
Carlyle
Electronic Discovery
Fall
2023
Elissa
H.
Codrea
Electronic Discovery
Fall
2023
James
Dahlquist
Criminal Pre-trial Advocacy
Fall
2023
Boz
Delmundo
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Derek Nunes Dias
Fernandes
Professional Responsibilty
Fall
2023
Derek Nunes Dias
Fernandes
Mastering Legal Principles II
Fall
2023
Derek Nunes Dias
Fernandes
Secured Transactions
Fall
2023
Darryl
H.
Ford
Race and Law
Fall
2023
Chase
S.
Forrester
Torts I
Fall
2023
Jewell
M.
Gentry-Mickelson
Georgia Practice & Procedure
Fall
2023
Emma
D.
Gibson
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2023
Lauren
T.
Henderson
Pre-Trial Practice and Procedure
Fall
2023
Justin
M.
Huggins
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2023
Amekka
T.
Jackson
Legal Writing, Research & Analysis I
Fall
2023
Maria
E.
Jarman
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Maria
E.
Jarman
Legal Writing, Research & Analysis I
Fall
2023
Emily
Kang
Legal Writing, Research & Analysis I
Fall
2023
Ryan
C.
King
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Georgina
Kottekudy
Cyber Security & Privacy Law
Fall
2023
Reddlene
Lamour
Mastering Legal Principles II
Fall
2023
Pariese
J.
Lewis
Contracts II
Fall
2023
Alisha
McCrimmon
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Sandy
L.
Miller
Advance Criminal Procedure
Fall
2023
Gabriel
J.
Mills
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Andrew
R.
Mingledorff
Evidence
Fall
2023
Andrew
R.
Mingledorff
Real Property
Fall
2023
Andrew
R.
Mingledorff
Sales
Fall
2023
Jesse
C.
Moore
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2023
Jesse
C.
Moore
Business Organizations
Fall
2023
Jacob
B.
Moskowitz
Legal Writing, Research & Analysis I
Fall
2023
Jataja
A.
Nave
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Ogechukwu
C.
Okereke
Legal Writing, Research & Analysis I
Fall
2023
Anjali
Patel
Intellectual Property
Fall
2023
Isaac
Patterson
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Samuel
F.
Peters
Remedies
Fall
2023
Jodi-Ann
J.
Salters
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2023
David
H.
Smith
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
David
H.
Smith
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
David
H.
Smith
Torts I
Fall
2023
Hunter
D.
Stevens
Torts I
Fall
2023
Yajaira
E.
Vanegas
Legal Writing, Research & Analysis I
Fall
2023
Anthony
A.
Zahn
Real Property
Fall
2023
Anthony
A.
Zahn
Evidence
Fall
2023
Katie
F.
Adams
Criminal Trial Advocacy
Spring
2023
Estibaliz
S.
Afanador
Transactional Drafting
Spring
2023
Estibaliz
S.
Afanador
Remedies
Spring
2023
Estibaliz
S.
Afanador
Entertainment Law
Spring
2023

Pages