University of the Pacific McGeorge School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Maya
Alexandria
Statutes & Regulations
Fall
2023
Lyndsay
Anderson
Wills and Trusts § 1
Fall
2023
Kara
Anderson
Global Lawyering Skills III § 2
Fall
2023
Lyndsay
Anderson
Federal Defender Clinic I
Fall
2023
Katie
Arosteguy
Global Lawyering Skills I § E2
Fall
2023
Logan
Bambino
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Logan
Bambino
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2023
Logan
Bambino
Global Lawyering Skills III § 5
Fall
2023
Joshua
Beachlaputz
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
Fall
2023
Avery
Bernard
Torts § A
Fall
2023
Rachel
Buller
Global Lawyering Skills I § E1
Fall
2023
Amanda
Carlson
Global Lawyering Skills I § B2
Fall
2023
Allie
Cassing
Lawmaking in California
Fall
2023
Allison
Cedros
Torts § E
Fall
2023
Michael
Coyne
Evidence § 2
Fall
2023
Danielle
Diele
Lawmaking in California
Fall
2023
Danielle
Diele
Capital Lawyering and Policymaking
Fall
2023
Jordan
Fortunati
Contracts § A
Fall
2023
Hannah
Geudeker
Civil Procedure § A
Fall
2023
Adam
Goeken
Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Sunny
Gorba
Professional Responsibility § 2
Fall
2023
Morgan
Gross
Wills and Trusts § 2
Fall
2023
Carrie
Hayes
Negotiations & Settlements
Fall
2023
Nichole
Hogan
Community Property
Fall
2023
Charles
Humbles
Federal Pretrial/Trial Seminar I
Fall
2023
Antonio
Infante
Elder Law & Health Clinic
Fall
2023
Joshua
Interiano
Global Lawyering Skills III § 4
Fall
2023
Stephan
Jacobo-Martinez
Global Lawyering Skills III § 7
Fall
2023
Zachary
Jayousi
Bankruptcy
Fall
2023
Zachary
Jayousi
Bankruptcy Clinic
Fall
2023
Joshua
Jendian
American Legal History
Fall
2023
Elena
Lucero
Trademark Law
Fall
2023
Rebekah
Mar
Global Lawyering Skills I § AB2
Fall
2023
Chelsey
McKinsey
Remedies § 1
Fall
2023
Bret
McLaughlin
Elder Law & Social Policy
Fall
2023
Thomas
Michel
Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2023
Lauren
Moran
Global Lawyering Skills I § AB1
Fall
2023
Shahan
Najarian
Global Lawyering Skills I § B3
Fall
2023
Anastasiya
Novitskaya
Global Lawyering Skills I § A2
Fall
2023
Allison
Ornelaz
Business Associations § 2
Fall
2023
Yanin
Ortega
Jury Selection
Fall
2023
Abigail
Palmquist
Jury Selection
Fall
2023
Abigail
Palmquist
Immigration Law and Policy
Fall
2023
Guy
Paulin
Global Lawyering Skills I § B1
Fall
2023
Guy
Paulin
Contracts § B
Fall
2023
Daniel
Perle
Labor Law
Fall
2023
Timothy
Reeves
Civil Procedure I § E
Fall
2023
Jakob
Regenfelder
Public International Law
Fall
2023
Brandon
Rizotto
Global Lawyering Skills III § 1
Fall
2023
Miguel
Romero
Race and the Law
Fall
2023

Pages