State University of New York - Buffalo School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Anthony Campanella
Trademarks
Fall
2020
Kelsey Coppola
Intro American Legal System
Fall
2020
Steve Dahlberg
Legal Analys, Writing & Res I Lecture
Fall
2020
Scott Draffin
Civil Procedure
Fall
2020
Carolyn Duttweiler
Torts
Fall
2020
Katherine Fleming
Evidence
Fall
2020
Abbi Fuhrken
Family Violence and Women’s Rights Clinic
Fall
2020
Niyobuhungiro Godfroid
Criminal Law
Fall
2020
Alex Guarino
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research I
Fall
2020
James Hatton
Patent law
Fall
2020
Alexandra Heinz
International Human Rights Law
Fall
2020
Matthew Johnson
Public Law
Fall
2020
Gregory Lebens-Higgins
Israel/Palestine: Environmental Justice Issues
Fall
2020
Karen Lillie
Child Abuse and Neglect, the seminar
Fall
2020
Dan Piersa
Administrative Law
Fall
2020
Dylan Prendergast
Justice
Fall
2020
Karthik Sekharan
Legal Ethics
Fall
2020
Jennifer Shelton
Legal Analys, Writing & Res Lecture
Fall
2020
Jennifer Shelton
Civil Procedure.
Fall
2020
Rachael Sparacino
International Trade Law
Fall
2020
Courtney Ashraf
Gender, Sexuality, and Law
Fall
2019
Joseph Balsamo
Intro American Legal System
Fall
2019
Laura Conboy
Contracts
Fall
2019
Alexander Fantauzzo
Pension and Employee Benefit
Fall
2019
Jonathan Francisco
Family Viol Women's Rights Clinic
Fall
2019
Marissa Higgins
Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
Martin MacSporran
US Legal Research & Writing
Fall
2019
Hayley Ross
Administrative Law
Fall
2019
Caitlin Rudin
Domestic Violence Law
Fall
2019
Tyler Skretny
Legal Analys, Writing & Res I
Fall
2019
Emily Staebell
Evidence
Fall
2019
Emily Staebell
Criminal Pro: Investigation
Fall
2019
Rachel Vicario
Criminal Procedure: Adjudication
Fall
2019
Rachel Zimmer
Contracts
Fall
2019
Catherine Blanchette
Property Law
Spring
2019
Victor Burdukov
Puerto Rico Recovery Assistance Legal Clinic
Spring
2019
Aarti Chandan
Criminal Law
Spring
2019
Trent Citarella
LAWR II
Spring
2019
Megan Connelly
Advanced Law and Society Research
Spring
2019
Michael Dolce
LAWR II
Spring
2019
Lucas Fromen
LAWR II
Spring
2019
Joseph Fumerelle
Criminal Law
Spring
2019
Leila Gentile
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2019
Kevin Hartnett
Criminal Law
Spring
2019
Jordan Kilijanski
Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Jordan Kiljanski
Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Colin Knoer
Environmental Advocacy Clinic
Spring
2019
Colin Knoer
Employment Law
Spring
2019
Rebecca Postek
Handling Person Injury Case
Spring
2019
Ian Rogers
Property Law
Spring
2019

Pages