University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Gregory Thomas
ERISA and Employee Benefits Law
Spring
2006
Tyler Maxwell Abrahams
Disability Law
Fall
2005
Bradley Hamilton Andrews
Torts II
Fall
2005
Kiel Scott Berry
Contracts
Fall
2005
Kathleen Erin Brody
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2005
Michael Shawn Catlett
Administrative Law
Fall
2005
Daniel A. Diskin
Education Law
Fall
2005
Morgan Daniel Ditch
Torts
Fall
2005
Morgan Daniel Ditch
Contracts
Fall
2005
Timothy A. Dufault
LLC, LLP, Partnership
Fall
2005
Kevin Roger Fincel
International Law
Fall
2005
Katherine Flanagan-Hyde
Law of Mass Media
Fall
2005
Lance Andre Francis
Advanced Legal Research
Fall
2005
Matthew O. Gray
Estates and Trusts
Fall
2005
James H. Hamrick
European Union
Fall
2005
Joe Lin
UCC Secured Transactions
Fall
2005
John Raymond Longley
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2005
Christopher Joseph Martinez
Water Law
Fall
2005
Bevan Narinesingh
International Trade Law & Policy
Fall
2005
Christopher William Payne
Evidence
Fall
2005
Lori Lynne Price
Persuasive Communication
Fall
2005
Wesley Denton Ray
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2005
Hazel Ann Redd
State and Local Tax
Fall
2005
Lena Ryan
Civil Procedure
Fall
2005
Susan E. Schwem
Contracts
Fall
2005
Jared Tollefson Stewart
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2005
Cory Elizabeth Thompson
Trademark and Unfair Competition
Fall
2005
Cory Elizabeth Thompson
Copyright Law
Fall
2005
Kristin Louise Wright
Arizona Civil Procedure
Fall
2005
Bradley Andrews
Criminal Procedure State Law
Spring
2005
Katherine Flanagan-Hyde
Property
Spring
2005
Julie Glendinning
Property
Spring
2005
Matthew Gray
Civil Rights Law
Spring
2005
Emily Gust
Refugee Law & Policy
Spring
2005
Dana Smith
Water Law
Spring
2005
Bethany Torgersen
International Human Rights and Indigenous Peoples
Spring
2005
Jennifer Wakefield
Family Law
Spring
2005
Bryce Alstead
Public Lands and Mining Law
Fall
2004
Christopher Martinez
Evidence
Fall
2004
Thomas George Stack, Jr.
Secured Transactions
Fall
2004

Pages