Georgia State University College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jerralean
Doquisa
Advanced Evidence
Spring
2023
Nicholas
Doss
Legislation & Regulation
Spring
2023
Kayla
Foley
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2023
Rachel
Gadra
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
Spring
2023
Chris
Garten
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2023
Grace
Gluck
Health Law Financing & Delivery
Spring
2023
Carlos
Gonzalez
Healthcare Fraud & Abuse
Spring
2023
Joel
Grist
Insurance Law
Spring
2023
Kirsten
Grohs
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Marcela
Hawkins
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Bassell
Hojeij
Basic Federal Taxation I
Spring
2023
Emily
Huskey
Administrative Law
Spring
2023
Marina
Johnston
Solidarity Economy Lawyering
Spring
2023
Jacob
Kanter
HIV/AIDS and the Law
Spring
2023
Samuel
Kuttner
Legislation & Regulation
Spring
2023
Samuel
Kuttner
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Samuel
Kuttner
Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Turner
LaFiandra-McCall
Corrporations
Spring
2023
Sam
Marticke
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Olga
Melikyn
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
Spring
2023
Olga
Melikyn
Mergers & Acquisitions
Spring
2023
Meghana
Menon
Media and Mass Communication Law
Spring
2023
Gregory
Mercer
HeLP Legal Services Clinic II
Spring
2023
Alexander
Merritt
SURVEY OF 1ST AMENDMENT
Spring
2023
Suraj
Morjaria
Tax Clinic - Tax Court II
Spring
2023
Rebekah
Morris
International Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Audra
Murphey
Street Law
Spring
2023
Clayton
Nedza
Mergers & Acquisitions
Spring
2023
Sydney
Nesmith
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Kelsey
O'Neill
Class Actions
Spring
2023
Sarah
Offner
International Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Geoffery
Peplau
Military Law
Spring
2023
Chandaralen
Phe
Legal Writing & Analysis
Spring
2023
Chandaralen
Phe
LLM Research Methods
Spring
2023
Jennifer
Powell
Estate Planning Seminar
Spring
2023
Jennifer
Powell
Independent Research
Spring
2023
Braden
Pressman
International Law
Spring
2023
Alice
Price
Criminal Law Section 006
Spring
2023
Alice
Price
Land Use
Spring
2023
Rebecca
Rhym
Constitutional Tort Litigation
Spring
2023
Michelle
Salandy
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Katherine
Salvatore
HeLP Legal Services Clinic I
Spring
2023
Michelle
Samson
Property
Spring
2023
Aibi
Sasore
Evidence
Spring
2023
Michelle
Sergio
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Zoe
Siepert
Global Perspectives on Children and the Law
Spring
2023
Abigail
Sisson
Georgia Appellate Practice
Spring
2023
Nicholas
Skowronek
Sales
Spring
2023
Amanda
Smith
International IP
Spring
2023
Kelsey
Stephens
Blockchain Smart Contracts and the Law
Spring
2023

Pages