Faulkner University Thomas Goode Jones School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Mary A. Jenkins
Jury Selection (Voir Dire)
Spring
2021
Seth B. Kochera
Sports Law
Spring
2021
Megan McNab
American Constitutional Order A
Spring
2021
James M. Murphree
Insurance Law
Spring
2021
Tyler Prescott
Legal Analysis & Persuasion E
Spring
2021
Tyler Prescott
Contracts E
Spring
2021
Emily M. Riddle
Pretrial Practice
Spring
2021
Emily M. Riddle
Real Estate Practice
Spring
2021
Kyley Rosemary
Legal Analysis & Persuasion 1
Spring
2021
John Mitchell Sikes
Legal Analysis & Persuasion 3
Spring
2021
John Mitchell Sikes
Civil Procedure II A & B
Spring
2021
Rebecca S. Smith
Employment Law
Spring
2021
Patrick R. Smith
Federal Courts
Spring
2021
Rebecca S. Smith
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiations
Spring
2021
Xavier M. Thomas
Current Topics in Criminal Law
Spring
2021
Janey L. Whitney
Civil Procedure II E
Spring
2021
Nicole Jin Aytes
Family Law
Fall
2020
Nancy D. Brown
Advanced Legal Research
Fall
2020
Brittany N. Carroll
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiations
Fall
2020
John Edwin Carter
Religion & The Constitution
Fall
2020
John Edwin Carter
Constitutional Criminal Procedure B
Fall
2020
Tara Chambliss
Torts
Fall
2020
Tara Chambliss
Civil Procedure I A & B
Fall
2020
Tara Chambliss
Legal Research & Writing I 3
Fall
2020
Lindsay S. Dawson
Advanced Legal Research
Fall
2020
Soren Alexander Geiger
Constitutional Criminal Procedure A
Fall
2020
Soren Alexander Geiger
Evidence
Fall
2020
Soren Alexander Geiger
First Amendment & Individual Rights A
Fall
2020
Katrinnah Marguerite Harding
Legislation
Fall
2020
Katrinnah Marguerite Harding
First Amendment & Individual Rights B
Fall
2020
Joseph A. Holley
Civil Rights Seminar
Fall
2020
Jacob D. Jackson
Property & Economic Justice
Fall
2020
Jacob D. Jackson
Administrative Law
Fall
2020
Irisa Kennedy
Secured Transactions
Fall
2020
Seth B. Kochera
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2020
Megan McNab
Criminal Law
Fall
2020
Megan McNab
Legal Research & Writing I 1
Fall
2020
Zachary J. Miller
Products Liability
Fall
2020
Graham R. Neeley
Advanced Legal Analysis
Fall
2020
Tyler Prescott
Legal Research & Writing I Executive
Fall
2020
Tyler Prescott
Civil Procedure I Executive
Fall
2020
Tyler Prescott
Criminal Law Executive
Fall
2020
William R. Privette
Contract Drafting
Fall
2020
Herbert Rice III
Dispute Resolution Processes
Fall
2020
Kyley Rosemary
Legal Research & Writing I 1
Fall
2020
John Mitchell Sikes
Legal Research & Writing I 5
Fall
2020
Patrick R. Smith
Remedies
Fall
2020
Rebecca Suzanne Smith
Evidence
Fall
2020
Payton Smith
Foundations of Law A & B
Fall
2020
John Locke Adair
Freedom of Expression
Spring
2020

Pages