Faulkner University Thomas Goode Jones School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Megan Williams
Civil Procedure I (Campbell)
Fall
2016
Steven Zimmerman
Contract Drafting (McTear)
Fall
2016
Courtney Addison
Legal Research & Writing II (Voigt)
Spring
2016
Christopher Baldwin
Interview, Counseling, Negotiation
Spring
2016
Christopher Baldwin
Professional Responsibility (Dees)
Spring
2016
David Burns
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2016
Walker Burton
Legal Research & Writing II (Voigt)
Spring
2016
Jamie Campbell
Advanced Criminal Procedure
Spring
2016
Lindsey Carter
Negotiable Instruments
Spring
2016
Audrey Collins
Law and Bioethics
Spring
2016
Chadwick Cotant
Family Law
Spring
2016
Justin Edwards
Legal Research & Writing II (Voigt)
Spring
2016
Paul Evans
Sales
Spring
2016
Todd Gee
Taxation of Business Enterprises
Spring
2016
Preston Huggins
Legal Research & Writing II (Voigt)
Spring
2016
Steven Knapp
Arbitration
Spring
2016
Steven Knapp
Federal Courts
Spring
2016
Mary Martorana
Legal Drafting
Spring
2016
Robert McBride
Legal Research & Writing II (Hamlett)
Spring
2016
William Mitchell
American Constitutional Order (Olree)
Spring
2016
Jonathan Morgan
American Constitutional Order (Hammond)
Spring
2016
Angela Morrison
Business Associations
Spring
2016
Angela Morrison
Jury Selection (Voir Dire)
Spring
2016
Anna Parker
Legal and Investigative Research
Spring
2016
Matthew Parten
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2016
Matthew Parten
Contracts (DeBoer)
Spring
2016
Matthew Parten
Property
Spring
2016
Alyse Phillips
Federal Crimes
Spring
2016
Cody Poe
Wills and Trusts
Spring
2016
Aubrey Rush
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2016
LaKia Scott
Advanced Topics in Family Law
Spring
2016
Jacob Shamblin
Freedom of Expression
Spring
2016
Michael Shorey
Professional Responsibility (Yates)
Spring
2016
Zachary Trader
Legal Research & Writing II (Hamlett)
Spring
2016
Zachary Trader
Contracts (Hammond)
Spring
2016
Zachary Trader
Property
Spring
2016
Ashley Weaver
Bar Examination Skills & Strategies
Spring
2016
Christopher Baldwin
Evidence (Lester)
Fall
2015
Kristen Beavers
Legal Reasoning, Writing & Research I (Voigt)
Fall
2015
Claire Burns
Administrative Law
Fall
2015
Claire Burns
Pre-Trial Practice (Craft)
Fall
2015
Jamie Campbell
Interview, Counseling, Negotiation (Farned)
Fall
2015
Serena Cronier
Children's Rights
Fall
2015
Paul Evans
First Amendment and Individual Rights (Olree)
Fall
2015
James Garrett
Jurisprudence
Fall
2015
Todd Gee
Law and Christian Theology
Fall
2015
Kimberly Hobbs
Health Law
Fall
2015
Nikki Hussey
Alternative Dispute Resolution Processes
Fall
2015
Nikki Hussey
Remedies
Fall
2015
Sandra Jackson
Evidence (Yates)
Fall
2015

Pages