Faulkner University Thomas Goode Jones School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Sabrina M. Aldridge
Employment Law
Spring
2020
Taylor H. Baker
Legal Analysis & Persuasion A
Spring
2020
Talmadge D. Butts
Law and Bioethics
Spring
2020
Travis Chin
Arbitration
Spring
2020
Cailee A. Cole
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2020
Joley N. Dixon
Family Law
Spring
2020
Soren Alexander Geiger
American Constitutional Order A
Spring
2020
Soren Alexander Geiger
Civil Procedure II A
Spring
2020
Soren Alexander Geiger
Contracts A & B
Spring
2020
Soren Alexander Geiger
Legal Analysis & Persuasion B
Spring
2020
Soren Alexander Geiger
Property A & B
Spring
2020
Haylie Jean Gutierrez
Sports Law
Spring
2020
Gabrielle N. Harmon
Wills & Trusts
Spring
2020
Courtney Lynn Lovelace Horton
Bar Examination Skills & Strategies
Spring
2020
Courtney Lynn Lovelace Horton
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2020
Roselyn Jean Hudson
Interviewing, Counseling, & Negotiations
Spring
2020
Irisa Kennedy
Advanced Topics in Family Law
Spring
2020
Seth B. Kochera
Legal Analysis & Persuasion B
Spring
2020
Cicely S. Miller
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2020
Joe Wiley L. Mitchell
Business Associations A & B
Spring
2020
Joe Wiley L. Mitchell
Sales A & B
Spring
2020
Janina Mueller
Gaming Law
Spring
2020
Janina Mueller
Sports Law
Spring
2020
James Michael Murphree
Civil Procedure II B
Spring
2020
Graham R. Neeley
Pre-Trial Practice
Spring
2020
John B. Neuhoff
Legal Analysis & Persuasion A
Spring
2020
Kimberly D. Porter
Psychology & Dispute Resolution
Spring
2020
Thurston H. Reynolds III
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2020
Emily M. Riddle
Advanced Criminal Procedure
Spring
2020
Gerald R. Ruddick
American Constitutional Order A
Spring
2020
Hayden Glass Sizemore
Federal Crimes
Spring
2020
Samantha Lynne Sizemore
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2020
Jacob E. Stephens
American Constitutional Order B
Spring
2020
Tara T. Trull
Federal Courts
Spring
2020
Tara T. Trull
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2020
John L. Adair
Constitutional Criminal Procedure
Fall
2019
Robert C. Autrey
Trial Advocacy for Competition
Fall
2019
Weston T. Bell
Law & Christan Theology
Fall
2019
Nancy D. Brown
Evidence
Fall
2019
Nancy D. Brown
Advanced Legal Analysis
Fall
2019
Talmadge D. Butts
Products Liability
Fall
2019
Melissa Ann Cairatti
Legal Research & Writing I
Fall
2019
James N. Clayton
Children's Rights
Fall
2019
Sean Arthur Steven Coffindaffer
Interviewing, Counseling, & Negotiations
Fall
2019
Cailee A. Cole
Civil Rights
Fall
2019
William C. Coleman
Immigration Law
Fall
2019
Soren A. Geiger
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2019
Soren A. Geiger
Criminal Law
Fall
2019
Soren A. Geiger
Torts
Fall
2019
Soren A. Geiger
Foundations of Law
Fall
2019

Pages