University of LaVerne College of Law and Public Service Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Tristen Lazareff
2001 National Entertainment Law Moot Court Team
Fall
2001
Michelle Ludwig
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2001
Brian Magruder
Remedies I
Fall
2001
Annie Marandjian
2001 National Entertainment Law Moot Court Team
Fall
2001
Robin Marshall
Community Property
Fall
2001
Michelle McClear
Contracts I
Fall
2001
Brandi Moore
Legal Rights of the Elderly
Fall
2001
Michelle Morris
Community Property
Fall
2001
Michelle Morris
Sales
Fall
2001
Michelle Morris
Community Property
Fall
2001
Michelle Morris
Sales
Fall
2001
Dennis Newitt
2001 National Entertainment Law Moot Court Team
Fall
2001
Zshonette Reed
2001 National Criminal Procedure Moot Court Team
Fall
2001
Zshonette Reed
Evidence I
Fall
2001
Jeanetta Ringhofer
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research
Fall
2001
Nicholas Rowley
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2001
Christian Schank
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2001
Christian Schank
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2001
Lucy Williams
Family Law
Fall
2001
Paul Antill
Local Government Law
Spring
2001
Elaine Antonio
Environmental Law
Spring
2001
Jennifer Axelrod
Civil Procedure - Evening Section
Spring
2001
Diana Beuhler
Appellate Advocacy - Day Section
Spring
2001
Taline Bilandjian
Remedies II
Spring
2001
Stella Browne
Children and the Law
Spring
2001
Sharon Brunner
Community Property
Spring
2001
Tatiana Cantor
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2001
Tatiana Cantor
Intellectual Property and Entertainment Law
Spring
2001
Mark Corti
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2001
Russell Dalton
Administrative Law
Spring
2001
Judith Desmond
Torts I
Spring
2001
Christy Donorovich
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2001
Shamica Doty
2001 Traynor Moot Court Team
Spring
2001
Shamica Doty
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2001
Michael Eagleson
Contracts - Evening Section
Spring
2001
Michael Eagleson
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research II (Section
Spring
2001
Tracy Eggitt
Torts II
Spring
2001
Ayman El-Sharkawi
Remedies II
Spring
2001
Ayman El-Sharkawi
Evidence II
Spring
2001
Kenneth Feria
Community Property
Spring
2001
Jason Fetchik
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research II (Section
Spring
2001
Jason Fetchik
Torts - Day Section
Spring
2001
Jennifer Field
Legal Analysis, Writing and Research I (Section 2)
Spring
2001
Janet Fleetwood
Sales
Spring
2001
Kathleen Fultz
Patent Law
Spring
2001
Liliana Gallelli
2001 Traynor Moot Court Team
Spring
2001
Kathy Garcia
Constitutional Law - Evening Section
Spring
2001
Kathy Garcia
Property - Evening Section
Spring
2001
Julie Goldberg
Torts II
Spring
2001
Jeffrey Greenfield
Wills and Trusts
Spring
2001

Pages