University of LaVerne College of Law and Public Service Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Kurt Elkins
Multimedia Law
Spring
2000
Dora Gonzalez
Lawyering Skills Practicum
Spring
2000
David Grande
Corporations - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Susanne Grant
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2000
Susanne Grant
Business Organizations II
Spring
2000
Jeffrey Grotke
Civil Procedure - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Walter Hackett
Sales
Spring
2000
Walter Hackett
Community Property
Spring
2000
Vahe Hovanessian
2000 Traynor Moot Court Team
Spring
2000
Stephen King
Civil Procedure - Day Section
Spring
2000
Stephen King
Appellate Advocacy - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Ari Krell
Remedies II
Spring
2000
Eun Kwon
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2000
Rolando Mazariegos
Corporations - Day Section
Spring
2000
Rolando Mazariegos
Jurisprudence
Spring
2000
Kevin McConnell
2000 Traynor Moot Court Team
Spring
2000
Kevin McConnell
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2000
Tina Mehta
Criminal Law - Day Section
Spring
2000
Brandi Miles
Contracts - Day Section
Spring
2000
Brandi Miles
Torts - Day Section
Spring
2000
Michelle Morris
Property - Day Section
Spring
2000
Michelle Morris
Constitutional Law - Day Section
Spring
2000
Francine Munoz
Torts I
Spring
2000
Khanh Nguyen
Uniform Commercial Code-Survey
Spring
2000
Brenda Parsons
Remedies
Spring
2000
Carol Ragsdale
Entertainment Law
Spring
2000
Diana Ratcliff
Contracts II
Spring
2000
Zshonette Reed
Criminal Law
Spring
2000
Danny Rinaldelli
Appellate Advocacy - Day Section
Spring
2000
Kevin Rogan
Legal Analysis and Writing
Spring
2000
Christian Schank
Torts - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Christian Schank
Contracts - Evening Section
Spring
2000
David Singer
Legal Bibliography
Spring
2000
Kenneth Snyder
Torts II
Spring
2000
David Spaeth
Wills and Trusts
Spring
2000
Alireza Taheripour
Evidence II
Spring
2000
Serena Thakur
Criminal Procedure - Day Section
Spring
2000
Serena Thakur
Evidence - Day Section
Spring
2000
Christine Thielo
Civil Procedure - Day Section
Spring
2000
Sandra Troutman
Criminal Law - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Carlos Vasquez
Torts II
Spring
2000
Scott Weber
Entertainment Law
Spring
2000
Scott Williams
1999-2000 Editor-in-Chief of Law Review
Spring
2000
Stephany Yablow
Lawyering Skills Practicum
Spring
2000
Garen Ananian
Bankruptcy
Summer
2000
Teresa Breman
Appellate Advocacy
Summer
2000
Teresa Breman
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2000
William Cheney
Jurisprudence
Summer
2000
Veronica De Alba
Family Law
Summer
2000
Victor Gordo
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2000

Pages