University of LaVerne College of Law and Public Service Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Roksana Bahram
Community Property
Fall
2000
Roksana Bahram
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2000
Payum Banafshe
Sales
Fall
2000
Fernando Bernheim
Entertainment Law
Fall
2000
Teresa Breman
Evidence I
Fall
2000
Teresa Breman
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2000
Teresa Breman
Remedies I
Fall
2000
Teresa Breman
2000 National Entertainment Law Moot Court Team
Fall
2000
Gabriela Broyles
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2000
Susan Crosier
Torts I
Fall
2000
Russell Dalton
Bankruptcy
Fall
2000
Robert Diaz de Leon
Lawyering Skills Practicum
Fall
2000
Cynthia Fisher
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2000
Liliana Gallelli
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2000
Susanne Grant
2000 National Entertainment Law Moot Court Team
Fall
2000
Vahe Hovanessian
2000 National Criminal Procedure Moot Court Team
Fall
2000
Vahe Hovanessian
Lawyering Skills Practicum
Fall
2000
Haroutioun Kaloustian
Administrative Law
Fall
2000
Michele Kendall
Contracts I
Fall
2000
Annie Marandjian
Business Organizations I
Fall
2000
Gabriela Marquez
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2000
Rolando Mazariegos
Criminal Practice in California
Fall
2000
Kevin McConnell
2000 National Criminal Procedure Moot Court Team
Fall
2000
Meighan McHugh
Real Property I
Fall
2000
Soo Hyun Myung
Immigration Law
Fall
2000
Kenneth Nahigian
Uniform Commercial Code-Survey
Fall
2000
Diana Ratcliff
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2000
Jason Rowe
2000 National Entertainment Law Moot Court Team
Fall
2000
Ira Sherman
Torts I
Fall
2000
Arpa Stepanian
2000 National Entertainment Law Moot Court Team
Fall
2000
Alireza Taheripour
2000-2001 Law Review Editor-In-Chief
Fall
2000
Serena Thakur
Criminal Practice in California
Fall
2000
Serena Thakur
Community Property
Fall
2000
Charles Amadi
Intellectual Property and Entertainment Law
Spring
2000
Paul Antill
Legal Writing - Day Section
Spring
2000
Karinneh Aslanian
Family Law
Spring
2000
Edmond Avakem
Wills and Trusts
Spring
2000
Jennifer Axelrod
Criminal Law - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Benjamin Aydindzhyan
Community Property
Spring
2000
Carolyn Ballard
Property - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Alan Blackman
Criminal Procedure - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Adeline Block
Lawyering Skills Practicum
Spring
2000
Adeline Block
Lawyering Skills Practicum
Spring
2000
Teresa Breman
Real Property II
Spring
2000
Susan Brennecke
Torts - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Steven Cook
Immigration Law
Spring
2000
Cora Cooper
Legal Writing - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Robert Diaz de Leon
Evidence - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Robert Diaz de Leon
Constitutional Law - Evening Section
Spring
2000
Ayman El Sharkawi
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2000

Pages