Faulkner University Thomas Goode Jones School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Frank Truncali
Negotiable Instruments
Spring
2014
Kevin Wilkerson
Law and Public Policy
Spring
2014
Thomas Williams
Worker's Compensation
Spring
2014
Brian Bird
Conflict of Laws
Fall
2013
Brian Bird
Pre-Trial Practice (Craft)
Fall
2013
Rachel Boyd
Constitutional Law I (Olree)
Fall
2013
Rachel Boyd
Family Law
Fall
2013
Seth Brooks
Remedies (Campbell)
Fall
2013
Claire Burns
Legal Research and Writing I (Voigt)
Fall
2013
Serena Cronier
Foundations of Law (Hammond)
Fall
2013
Serena Cronier
Torts
Fall
2013
Brittany Eubanks
Pre-Trial Practice (Craft)
Fall
2013
Todd Gee
Foundations of Law (MacLeod)
Fall
2013
Todd Gee
Criminal Law
Fall
2013
Alen Haric
International Business Litigation
Fall
2013
Hunter Higdon
Remedies (Keele)
Fall
2013
Caleb Hindman
Torts
Fall
2013
Taryn Hull
Legal Research and Writing I (Hamlett)
Fall
2013
Taryn Hull
Civil Procedure I (Campbell)
Fall
2013
Ngoc Huynh
Bankruptcy
Fall
2013
Brandon Jackson
Advanced Legal Research
Fall
2013
Gem Jones
Bankruptcy
Fall
2013
Lauren Kloess
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2013
Steven Knapp
Foundations of Law (McFarland)
Fall
2013
Evan Loftis
Intellectual Property
Fall
2013
Sherri Mazur
Trial Team
Fall
2013
Willis McKee
Secured Transactions
Fall
2013
Tripp Owens
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2013
Melissa Padgett
Evidence (Lester)
Fall
2013
Tim Parr
Civil Rights Symposium
Fall
2013
Leanna Reynolds
Land Planning
Fall
2013
Aubrey Rush
Criminal Law
Fall
2013
Aubrey Rush
Legal Research and Writing I (Hamlett)
Fall
2013
Morgan Sanders
Moot Court Team
Fall
2013
Hannah Shackelford
Constitutional Law I (Garman)
Fall
2013
Playol Shippey
Legislation
Fall
2013
Elliott Smith
Legal Research and Writing I (Montiel)
Fall
2013
Scott Smith
Trial Advocacy for Competition
Fall
2013
Ryan Stinson
Health Law
Fall
2013
Tara Thomas
Children's Rights
Fall
2013
Jasmine Till
Dispute Resolution Process
Fall
2013
Kathleen Walsh
Advanced Legal Research
Fall
2013
Joshua Willis
Constitutional Law I (Garman)
Fall
2013
Joshua Willis
Environmental Law
Fall
2013
Nichole Woodburn
Civil Procedure I (Vega)
Fall
2013
Anna-Marie Adcock
Legal Research & Writing II (Limmer)
Spring
2013
Alyssa Barrett
Freedom of Expression
Spring
2013
John Baumhauer
Taxation of Business Enterprises
Spring
2013
Emily Blake
International Law
Spring
2013
Rachel Boyd
Civil Procedure II (Vega)
Spring
2013

Pages