Faulkner University Thomas Goode Jones School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jeffrey Johnston
Constitutional Criminal Procedure (Otey)
Fall
2015
Steven Knapp
Remedies
Fall
2015
Laura LeCroy
Advanced Legal Analysis
Fall
2015
Laura LeCroy
Corporate Compliance
Fall
2015
Mary Martorana
Legislation
Fall
2015
Madelyn Mauldin
Civil Rights
Fall
2015
Madelyn Mauldin
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2015
Robert McBride
Legal Reasoning, Writing & Research I (Hamlett)
Fall
2015
Caitlin McCall
Criminal Law (Otey)
Fall
2015
Angela Morrison
Family Law
Fall
2015
Orin Odom
Trial Competition
Fall
2015
Jessica Parker
First Amendment and Individual Rights (Hammond)
Fall
2015
Matthew Parten
Legal Reasoning, Writing & Research I (Voigt)
Fall
2015
Matthew Parten
Torts (Garner and Montiel)
Fall
2015
Matthew Parten
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2015
Matthew Parten
Foundations of Law (MacLeod)
Fall
2015
Blake Piel
Constitutional Criminal Procedure (DeBoer)
Fall
2015
Charles Raney
Intellectual Property
Fall
2015
Jase Sayre
Land Planning
Fall
2015
Andrew Scarborough
Secured Transactions
Fall
2015
Jordan Self
Foundations of Law (McFarland)
Fall
2015
Elliott Smith
Bankruptcy
Fall
2015
Joseph Taylor
Trial Advocacy for Competition
Fall
2015
Zachary Trader
Legal Reasoning, Writing & Research I (Hamlett)
Fall
2015
Zachary Trader
Torts (Garner and Montiel)
Fall
2015
Zachary Trader
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2015
Zachary Trader
Criminal Law (Yates)
Fall
2015
Joshua Baker
American Constitutional Order (Olree)
Spring
2015
Abdulmuhmeen Bello
Advanced Topics in Family Law
Spring
2015
Rachel Boyd
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2015
Jamie Campbell
Arbitration
Spring
2015
Paul Evans
Legal Research & Writing II (Hamlett)
Spring
2015
Todd Gee
Professional Responsibility (Dees)
Spring
2015
Caleb Hindman
Business Associations (Reynolds)
Spring
2015
Kimberly Hobbs
Adoption Law
Spring
2015
Katie Hoyt
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2015
Katie Hoyt
Pre-Trial Practice (Mason)
Spring
2015
Nikki Hussey
Criminal Pre-Trial Practice
Spring
2015
Valynda Jerome-Williams
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2015
Allyson Lavigne
Property (MacLeod)
Spring
2015
Laura LeCroy
First Amendment and Individual Rights (Hammond)
Spring
2015
Laura LeCroy
Family Law
Spring
2015
mary Martorana
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2015
Jennifer Milton
Interview, Counseling, Negotiation (McTear)
Spring
2015
Bailey Neill
Pre-Trial Practice (Mason)
Spring
2015
Jessica Parker
Legal Research & Writing II (Voigt)
Spring
2015
Jessica Parker
American Constitutional Order (Capel)
Spring
2015
Jessica Parker
Civil Procedure II (Campbell)
Spring
2015
Jessica Parker
Contracts (Hammond)
Spring
2015
Destiny Pettway
Employment Law
Spring
2015

Pages